View Interment #8155

If you find this information useful to your family history, perhaps you would like to contribute your time to transcribe additional records like this. It is easy to do and you can do it in your leisure. Each record for a person takes about 4 minutes. Please use the Contact menu to express an interest in helping to make the Marion county page of IAGenWeb even more useful (as all these records will reside there as).

CemeteryOak Wood Cemetery - Marion county, Pella
Fag Id138356303
FamSrch_id
IA Grv Ph idNot set
Int Bk Pg142
Intrmnt Num3235.0
Prefix
Last NameBeyer
First NameInfant [of Arie A. B.] [Karen Ann]
Middle Name
Maiden Name
Suffix
Birth Place
Late Residence
Age Y
Age M
Age D
Sex
Marital Status
Death Day2
Death MonthApr
Death Year1945
Birth Day2
Birth MonthApr
Birth Year1945
Birthday (calculated)
Cause Of DeathStillborn
Interment Day2
Interment MonthApr
Interment Year1945
Block
Section
Lot
Grv. #
Plot#Not set
Lot Book Name
Latitude
Lot id
Near by #1
Near by #2
Obit id
Lot Bk PgNot set
UndertakerJ. M. Van Dyke
Nearest RelativeAirie A. B. Beyer - Father
Remarks (bk)
Notes (cd)
CommentsInterment book state birth and death dates as April 2, 1945. Obituary and stone has April 1, 1945.
Status2XchckRon
Flag
TranscriberAl Hibbard
Cem db id
Wrong FAGNot set
LatLong ErrorNot set
FAG checkerNot set
FAG commentsNot set
FAG checkedNot set
Date Edited2016-11-05 09:36:00
View DateNot set

Summary of transcription of burial record:
Interment #: 3235 (Interment book pg: 142)
Name: Infant [of Arie A. B.] [Karen Ann] Beyer
Birth: recorded as 2 Apr 1945
Death: 2 Apr 1945, cause: Stillborn
Burial: 2 Apr 1945; undertaker: J. M. Van Dyke
Nearest Relative: Airie A. B. Beyer - Father
Transcriber comments: Interment book state birth and death dates as April 2, 1945. Obituary and stone has April 1, 1945.
[Source: Go to iagenweb.org/marion site and then Other Records/Cemetery Records/Oakwood Cemetery]

Copy the lines below that are between the *** to add to bio section of this record with id. BUT ONLY DO SO IF THE STATUS INDICATES LOT INFO HAS BEEN CHECKED (via an intial L).138356303 at Find a Grave

*************************************

<b>Summary of transcription of burial record</b>:
<b>Interment #</b>: 3235 (Interment book pg: 142)
<b>Name</b>: Infant [of Arie A. B.] [Karen Ann] Beyer
<b>Birth</b>: recorded as 2 Apr 1945
<b>Death</b>: 2 Apr 1945, cause: Stillborn
<b>Burial</b>: 2 Apr 1945; undertaker: J. M. Van Dyke
<b>Nearest Relative</b>: Airie A. B. Beyer - Father
<b>Transcriber comments</b>: Interment book state birth and death dates as April 2, 1945. Obituary and stone has April 1, 1945.

[Items in brackets are <b>NOT</b> in the record but inferred from other records.]
[<em>Although the transcriptions were done carefully, there are likely mistakes. Please use the email on the iagenweb.org/marion site to communicate observations.</em>]
[<b>Source</b>: Go to iagenweb.org/marion site and then Other Records/Cemetery Records/Oakwood Cemetery]

*************************************