View Interment #463

If you find this information useful to your family history, perhaps you would like to contribute your time to transcribe additional records like this. It is easy to do and you can do it in your leisure. Each record for a person takes about 4 minutes. Please use the Contact menu to express an interest in helping to make the Marion county page of IAGenWeb even more useful (as all these records will reside there as).

CemeteryOak Wood Cemetery - Marion county, Pella
Fag Id61627493
FamSrch_id
IA Grv Ph idNot set
Int Bk Pg182
Intrmnt Num4677.0
Prefix
Last NameBoland
First NameRaymond
Middle Name
Maiden Name
Suffix
Birth Place
Late ResidenceSan Francisco, Calif.
Age Y63
Age M
Age D23
SexM
Marital StatusSingle
Death Day29
Death MonthApr
Death Year1965
Birth Day
Birth Month
Birth Year
Birthday (calculated)6 Apr 1902
Cause Of Death
Interment DayNot set
Interment Month
Interment YearNot set
Block
SectionOLD
Lot363
Grv. #3 E
Plot#Not set
Lot Book NameRaymond Boland
Latitude
Lot idView all in lot
Near by #1
Near by #2
Obit id
Lot Bk Pg159
UndertakerVan Dyk Duven
Nearest RelativeSister - Mrs. Beatrice McWilliams, Mrs. George Lankelma
Remarks (bk)
Notes (cd)
Comments
Status2XchckAl
FlagP
TranscriberRon Steenhoek
Cem db idOakwood view
Wrong FAGNot set
LatLong ErrorNot set
FAG checkerNot set
FAG commentsNot set
FAG checkedNot set
Date Edited2018-07-06 19:17:28
View DateNot set

Summary of transcription of burial record:
Interment #: 4677 (Interment book pg: 182)
Name: Raymond Boland
Birth: calculated as 6 Apr 1902
Late Residence: San Francisco, Calif.
Gender/Marital Status: M/Single
Death: 29 Apr 1965, age 63y0m23d
Burial: section: OLD; lot: 363; grave#: 3 E; Lot book pg: 159; Name give in Lot Book: Raymond Boland; undertaker: Van Dyk Duven
Nearest Relative: Sister - Mrs. Beatrice McWilliams, Mrs. George Lankelma
[Source: Go to iagenweb.org/marion site and then Other Records/Cemetery Records/Oakwood Cemetery]

Copy the lines below that are between the *** to add to bio section of this record with id. BUT ONLY DO SO IF THE STATUS INDICATES LOT INFO HAS BEEN CHECKED (via an intial L).61627493 at Find a Grave

*************************************

<b>Summary of transcription of burial record</b>:
<b>Interment #</b>: 4677 (Interment book pg: 182)
<b>Name</b>: Raymond Boland
<b>Birth</b>: calculated as 6 Apr 1902
<b>Late Residence</b>: San Francisco, Calif.
<b>Gender/Marital Status</b>: M/Single
<b>Death</b>: 29 Apr 1965, age 63y0m23d
<b>Burial</b>: section: OLD; lot: 363; grave#: 3 E; Lot book pg: 159; Name give in Lot Book: Raymond Boland; undertaker: Van Dyk Duven
<b>Nearest Relative</b>: Sister - Mrs. Beatrice McWilliams, Mrs. George Lankelma

[Items in brackets are <b>NOT</b> in the record but inferred from other records.]
[<em>Although the transcriptions were done carefully, there are likely mistakes. Please use the email on the iagenweb.org/marion site to communicate observations.</em>]
[<b>Source</b>: Go to iagenweb.org/marion site and then Other Records/Cemetery Records/Oakwood Cemetery]

*************************************