View Interment #416

If you find this information useful to your family history, perhaps you would like to contribute your time to transcribe additional records like this. It is easy to do and you can do it in your leisure. Each record for a person takes about 4 minutes. Please use the Contact menu to express an interest in helping to make the Marion county page of IAGenWeb even more useful (as all these records will reside there as).

CemeteryOak Wood Cemetery - Marion county, Pella
Fag Id144586927
FamSrch_id
IA Grv Ph idNot set
Int Bk Pg26
Intrmnt Num598.0
Prefix
Last NameBogaards
First NameInfant
Middle Name
Maiden Name
Suffix
Birth PlacePella, Iowa
Late ResidencePella
Age Y
Age M
Age D4
SexM
Marital StatusSingle
Death Day19
Death MonthJan
Death Year1892
Birth Day
Birth Month
Birth Year
Birthday (calculated)15 Jan 1892
Cause Of Death
Interment Day21
Interment MonthJan
Interment Year1892
Block
SectionOP
Lot207
Grv. #Not set
Plot#Not set
Lot Book NameNot set
Latitude
Lot id
Near by #1
Near by #2
Obit id
Lot Bk Pg319
Undertaker
Nearest RelativeAbr. & Hattie - Parents
Remarks (bk)
Notes (cd)
Comments
Status2XchckAl
FlagW
TranscriberAl Hibbard
Cem db id
Wrong FAGNot set
LatLong ErrorNot set
FAG checkerNot set
FAG commentsNot set
FAG checkedNot set
Date Edited2015-04-04 19:40:27
View DateNot set

Summary of transcription of burial record:
Interment #: 598 (Interment book pg: 26)
Name: Infant Bogaards
Birth: Pella, Iowa, calculated as 15 Jan 1892
Late Residence: Pella
Gender/Marital Status: M/Single
Death: 19 Jan 1892, age 0y0m4d
Burial: 21 Jan 1892; section: OP; lot: 207; Lot book pg: 319
Nearest Relative: Abr. & Hattie - Parents
[Source: Go to iagenweb.org/marion site and then Other Records/Cemetery Records/Oakwood Cemetery]

Copy the lines below that are between the *** to add to bio section of this record with id. BUT ONLY DO SO IF THE STATUS INDICATES LOT INFO HAS BEEN CHECKED (via an intial L).144586927 at Find a Grave

*************************************

<b>Summary of transcription of burial record</b>:
<b>Interment #</b>: 598 (Interment book pg: 26)
<b>Name</b>: Infant Bogaards
<b>Birth</b>: Pella, Iowa, calculated as 15 Jan 1892
<b>Late Residence</b>: Pella
<b>Gender/Marital Status</b>: M/Single
<b>Death</b>: 19 Jan 1892, age 0y0m4d
<b>Burial</b>: 21 Jan 1892; section: OP; lot: 207; Lot book pg: 319
<b>Nearest Relative</b>: Abr. & Hattie - Parents

[Items in brackets are <b>NOT</b> in the record but inferred from other records.]
[<em>Although the transcriptions were done carefully, there are likely mistakes. Please use the email on the iagenweb.org/marion site to communicate observations.</em>]
[<b>Source</b>: Go to iagenweb.org/marion site and then Other Records/Cemetery Records/Oakwood Cemetery]

*************************************