View Interment #408

If you find this information useful to your family history, perhaps you would like to contribute your time to transcribe additional records like this. It is easy to do and you can do it in your leisure. Each record for a person takes about 4 minutes. Please use the Contact menu to express an interest in helping to make the Marion county page of IAGenWeb even more useful (as all these records will reside there as).

CemeteryOak Wood Cemetery - Marion county, Pella
Fag Id63079398
FamSrch_id
IA Grv Ph idNot set
Int Bk Pg190
Intrmnt Num5046.0
PrefixMrs
Last NameBogaards
First NameNick H [Alice]
Middle Name
Maiden Name
Suffix
Birth Place
Late ResidenceDes Moines, Iowa
Age Y84
Age M8
Age D27
SexF
Marital StatusWidowed
Death Day11
Death MonthJun
Death Year1970
Birth Day
Birth Month
Birth Year
Birthday (calculated)14 Sep 1885
Cause Of Death
Interment DayNot set
Interment Month
Interment YearNot set
Block
SectionF
Lot22
Grv. #
Plot#Not set
Lot Book Name
Latitude
Lot idView all in lot
Near by #1
Near by #2
Obit id
Lot Bk Pg317
UndertakerDuven
Nearest Relative
Remarks (bk)
Notes (cd)
Comments
Status2XchckAl
FlagP
TranscriberRon Steenhoek
Cem db idOakwood view
Wrong FAGNot set
LatLong ErrorNot set
FAG checkerNot set
FAG commentsNot set
FAG checkedNot set
Date Edited2018-07-12 09:54:36
View DateNot set

Summary of transcription of burial record:
Interment #: 5046 (Interment book pg: 190)
Name: Mrs Nick H [Alice] Bogaards
Birth: calculated as 14 Sep 1885
Late Residence: Des Moines, Iowa
Gender/Marital Status: F/Widowed
Death: 11 Jun 1970, age 84y8m27d
Burial: section: F; lot: 22; Lot book pg: 317; undertaker: Duven
[Source: Go to iagenweb.org/marion site and then Other Records/Cemetery Records/Oakwood Cemetery]

Copy the lines below that are between the *** to add to bio section of this record with id. BUT ONLY DO SO IF THE STATUS INDICATES LOT INFO HAS BEEN CHECKED (via an intial L).63079398 at Find a Grave

*************************************

<b>Summary of transcription of burial record</b>:
<b>Interment #</b>: 5046 (Interment book pg: 190)
<b>Name</b>: Mrs Nick H [Alice] Bogaards
<b>Birth</b>: calculated as 14 Sep 1885
<b>Late Residence</b>: Des Moines, Iowa
<b>Gender/Marital Status</b>: F/Widowed
<b>Death</b>: 11 Jun 1970, age 84y8m27d
<b>Burial</b>: section: F; lot: 22; Lot book pg: 317; undertaker: Duven

[Items in brackets are <b>NOT</b> in the record but inferred from other records.]
[<em>Although the transcriptions were done carefully, there are likely mistakes. Please use the email on the iagenweb.org/marion site to communicate observations.</em>]
[<b>Source</b>: Go to iagenweb.org/marion site and then Other Records/Cemetery Records/Oakwood Cemetery]

*************************************