View Interment #388

If you find this information useful to your family history, perhaps you would like to contribute your time to transcribe additional records like this. It is easy to do and you can do it in your leisure. Each record for a person takes about 4 minutes. Please use the Contact menu to express an interest in helping to make the Marion county page of IAGenWeb even more useful (as all these records will reside there as).

CemeteryOak Wood Cemetery - Marion county, Pella
Fag Id136795421
FamSrch_id
IA Grv Ph idNot set
Int Bk Pg260
Intrmnt Num7530.0
Prefix
Last NameBogaard
First NameArnold
Middle Name
Maiden Name
Suffix
Birth Place
Late ResidencePella, Iowa
Age Y88
Age M
Age D5
SexM
Marital StatusWidowed
Death Day27
Death MonthJan
Death Year2005
Birth Day
Birth Month
Birth Year
Birthday (calculated)22 Jan 1917
Cause Of Death
Interment DayNot set
Interment Month
Interment YearNot set
BlockNot set
SectionOLD
Lot191 1/2 A
Grv. #5
Plot#Not set
Lot Book NameArnold Bogaard
Latitude
Lot idView all in lot
Near by #1
Near by #2
Obit id
Lot Bk Pg146
UndertakerDuven
Nearest RelativeSon - Keith Daus - Linda, Susan
Remarks (bk)
Notes (cd)
Comments
StatusUpdate-Bk
FlagP
TranscriberRon Steenhoek
Cem db idOakwood view
Wrong FAGNot set
LatLong ErrorNot set
FAG checkerNot set
FAG commentsNot set
FAG checkedNot set
Date Edited2018-05-06 20:25:31
View DateNot set

Summary of transcription of burial record:
Interment #: 7530 (Interment book pg: 260)
Name: Arnold Bogaard
Birth: calculated as 22 Jan 1917
Late Residence: Pella, Iowa
Gender/Marital Status: M/Widowed
Death: 27 Jan 2005, age 88y5d
Burial: section: OLD; lot: 191 1/2 A; grave#: 5; Lot book pg: 146; Name give in Lot Book: Arnold Bogaard; undertaker: Duven
Nearest Relative: Son - Keith Daus - Linda, Susan
[Source: Go to iagenweb.org/marion site and then Other Records/Cemetery Records/Oakwood Cemetery]

Copy the lines below that are between the *** to add to bio section of this record with id. BUT ONLY DO SO IF THE STATUS INDICATES LOT INFO HAS BEEN CHECKED (via an intial L).136795421 at Find a Grave

*************************************

<b>Summary of transcription of burial record</b>:
<b>Interment #</b>: 7530 (Interment book pg: 260)
<b>Name</b>: Arnold Bogaard
<b>Birth</b>: calculated as 22 Jan 1917
<b>Late Residence</b>: Pella, Iowa
<b>Gender/Marital Status</b>: M/Widowed
<b>Death</b>: 27 Jan 2005, age 88y5d
<b>Burial</b>: section: OLD; lot: 191 1/2 A; grave#: 5; Lot book pg: 146; Name give in Lot Book: Arnold Bogaard; undertaker: Duven
<b>Nearest Relative</b>: Son - Keith Daus - Linda, Susan

[Items in brackets are <b>NOT</b> in the record but inferred from other records.]
[<em>Although the transcriptions were done carefully, there are likely mistakes. Please use the email on the iagenweb.org/marion site to communicate observations.</em>]
[<b>Source</b>: Go to iagenweb.org/marion site and then Other Records/Cemetery Records/Oakwood Cemetery]

*************************************